Interclub dinghy team race

Royal Thames Challenge Trophy — Overall Race Points
Club Cadet Ingram Operatic Silver Sail   Total Position
EYC 20 9 26 6 61 1st
LSC 101 32 16 16 165 2nd
BYC 32 12 14 201 259 3rd
TEYC 201 54 25 27 307 4th
TBYC 14 201 201 140 556 5th
AYC 0 0 0 0 0 no entries
Start = 12.00 Team Points Summary
Team / Boat PY Sail No. Club / Helm No. of Finish Time Average Lap Corrected Overall Position in Points (Best three from each)
Class Class H/Cap Team Laps Time Time Position Team Team Points Position
Cadet Trophy – four boats of any type or class sailed by Cadets who are 18 years or under on the day of the race
Cadet RS Tera 1457 2472 BYC S Blaker 2 12:59:45 00:29:53 00:20:30 11 3 3 BYC 32 4th
Cadet RS Tera 1457 2473 BYC T Blaker 2 13:05:45 00:32:53 00:22:34 38 9 9
Cadet RS Tera 1351 11 BYC R Kemp 2 DNF DNF DNF DNF 20
Cadet Topaz 1205 7347 EYC1 J Turner 2 12:59:33 00:29:47 00:24:43 48 13 13 EYC1 44 5th
Cadet RS Feva 1233 496 EYC1 V Lawrence 2 13:01:43 00:30:52 00:25:02 51 15 15
Cadet RS Feva 1233 712 EYC1 M Richardson 2 13:03:11 00:31:36 00:25:37 53 16 16
Cadet RS Feva 1233 4994 EYC2 M Clark 2 12:48:14 00:24:07 00:19:34 6 2 2 EYC2 20 2nd
Cadet RS Feva 1233 4924 EYC2 B Taylor 2 12:52:51 00:26:25 00:21:26 27 7 7
Cadet RS Feva 1233 1526 EYC2 S Veitch 2 12:58:14 00:29:07 00:23:37 44 11 11
Cadet Laser 4.7 1195 209000 EYC2 W Taylor 3 DNS DNS DNS DNS 67
Cadet Laser 4.7 1195 127786 EYC3 M Chapman 3 13:14:39 00:24:53 00:20:49 15 4 4 EYC3 20 3rd
Cadet Topper 1340 47276 EYC3 A Haiser 2 12:56:44 00:28:22 00:21:10 24 6 6
Cadet Topper 1340 27437 EYC3 G Beaver 2 13:02:43 00:31:22 00:23:24 42 10 10
Cadet Topper 1340 EYC3 E Chapman 2 13:04:52 00:32:26 00:24:12 45 12 12
Cadet Topper 1340 44760 LSC M Leftley 2 13:06:43 00:33:21 00:24:54 49 14 14 LSC 101 6th
Cadet Solo 1140 2858 LSC M Knight 3 DNF DNF DNF DNF 20
Cadet DNS LSC DNS DNS DNS DNS 67
Cadet Laser Radial 1135 121733 TBYC P Snow 3 13:06:00 00:22:00 00:19:23 3 1 1 TBYC 14 1st
Cadet RS200 1047 718 TBYC V Little 3 13:05:41 00:21:54 00:20:55 18 5 5
Cadet Laser Radial 1135 185604 TBYC G Watson 3 13:16:24 00:25:28 00:22:26 36 8 8
Cadet Laser Radial 1135 129891 TBYC 2 13:03:38 00:31:49 00:28:02 58 17 17
Ingram Shield – four boats all of the same class
Ingram Laser 1091 72197 BYC D Deboltz 3 13:03:37 00:21:12 00:19:26 5 3 3 BYC 12 2nd
Ingram Laser 1091 171869 BYC T Philipps 3 13:04:58 00:21:39 00:19:51 7 4 4
Ingram Laser 1091 199437 BYC D Rivers 3 13:05:22 00:21:47 00:19:58 8 5 5
Ingram Laser 1091 140125 BYC G Kemp 3 13:07:53 00:22:38 00:20:44 14 8 8
Ingram Iso 923 1167 EYC1 G Chambers 4 13:10:59 00:17:45 00:19:14 2 1 1 EYC1 9 1st
Ingram Iso 923 1197 EYC1 J Wells 4 13:11:45 00:17:56 00:19:26 4 2 2
Ingram Iso 923 1178 EYC1 B Bowler 4 13:14:20 00:18:35 00:20:08 9 6 6
Ingram EOD 1070 124 EYC2 S Turmaine 3 13:09:07 00:23:02 00:21:32 28 11 11 EYC2 39 5th
Ingram EOD 1070 143 EYC2 M Grindley 3 13:11:19 00:23:46 00:22:13 34 13 13
Ingram EOD 1070 135 EYC2 J Chapman 3 13:13:36 00:24:32 00:22:56 39 15 15
Ingram RS 200 1047 387 LSC1 J Charles 3 13:03:46 00:21:15 00:20:18 10 7 7 LSC1 32 3rd
Ingram RS 200 1047 1305 LSC1 M Tothill 3 13:05:39 00:21:53 00:20:54 17 9 9
Ingram RS 200 1047 1189 LSC1 P Dowsett 3 13:12:07 00:24:02 00:22:58 40 16 16
Ingram RS 200 1047 1077 LSC1 T Wright 3 13:20:38 00:26:53 00:25:40 54 20 20
Ingram Solo 1140 3904 LSC2 R Tothill 3 13:12:19 00:24:06 00:21:09 22 10 10 LSC2 36 4th
Ingram Solo 1140 3249 LSC2 R Knight 3 13:13:59 00:24:40 00:21:38 30 12 12
Ingram Solo 1140 3430 LSC2 J Alani 3 13:16:06 00:25:22 00:22:15 35 14 14
Ingram Dart 16 885 2764 TEYC N Charnock 4 13:22:01 00:20:30 00:23:10 41 17 17 TEYC 54 6th
Ingram Dart 16 885 1886 TEYC S Riddell 4 13:22:54 00:20:44 00:23:25 43 18 18
Ingram Dart 16 885 2160 TEYC G McAllister 4 13:27:12 00:21:48 00:24:38 47 19 19
Operatic Cup – four boats each of a different class
Operatic Albacore 1045 6959 BYC R Smith 3 13:05:27 00:21:49 00:20:53 16 2 2 BYC 14 1st
Operatic 2000 1100 22075 BYC A Smith 3 13:09:30 00:23:10 00:21:04 20 4 4
Operatic 505 912 8963 BYC A Manning 4 13:30:51 00:22:43 00:24:54 50 8 8
Operatic Laser Radial 1135 192991 EYC A J 3 13:14:11 00:24:44 00:21:47 31 5 5 EYC 26 4th
Operatic RS Vision 1134 596 EYC S Lawrence 3 13:16:20 00:25:27 00:22:26 37 7 7
Operatic EOD 1070 127 EYC T Ayre 3 DNF DNF DNF DNF 14
Operatic GP14 1130 13003 LSC S Corbet 3 13:10:17 00:23:26 00:20:44 13 1 1 LSC 16 2nd
Operatic Solo 1140 2120 LSC N Hann 3 13:12:01 00:24:00 00:21:03 19 3 3
Operatic Topaz 1250 1167 LSC D Braun 2 13:13:24 00:36:42 00:29:22 60 12 12
Operatic Wanderer 1170 1039 LSC N Barnard 3 DNS DNS DNS DNS 67
Operatic Topaz 1250 Pink TEYC J Brevington 2 12:55:08 00:27:34 00:22:03 33 6 6 TEYC 25 3rd
Operatic Wanderer 1170 401 TEYC N Woodbridge 3 13:37:07 00:32:22 00:27:40 56 9 9
Operatic Wanderer 1170 914 TEYC M Allinson 3 13:37:38 00:32:33 00:27:49 57 10 10
Operatic Wayfarer 1112 7984 TEYC P Hunt 3 13:34:43 00:31:34 00:28:24 59 11 11
Silver Sail – four single handed boats may be any mix of classes
Silver Sail Laser Radial 1135 183937 EYC A Mid 3 13:02:51 00:20:57 00:18:27 1 1 1 EYC 6 1st
Silver Sail Laser Radial 1135 204714 EYC D Taylor 3 13:09:55 00:23:18 00:20:32 12 2 2
Silver Sail Laser Radial 1135 187614 EYC Jbeuvink 3 13:11:57 00:23:59 00:21:08 21 3 3
Silver Sail Laser 1091 193191 EYC P Stickland 3 DNF DNF DNF DNF 13
Silver Sail Solo 1140 3355 LSC T Handfield 3 13:12:19 00:24:06 00:21:09 23 4 4 LSC 16 2nd
Silver Sail Solo 1140 3936 LSC R Beechy 3 13:12:29 00:24:10 00:21:12 25 5 5
Silver Sail Solo 1140 3959 LSC C Monk 3 13:13:44 00:24:35 00:21:34 29 7 7
Silver Sail Musto Skiff 850 311 TBYC D Ayre 4 13:12:24 00:18:06 00:21:18 26 6 6 TBYC 140 4th
Silver Sail DNS TBYC DNS DNS DNS 67
Silver Sail DNS TBYC DNS DNS DNS 67
Silver Sail Laser 1091 182553 TEYC G Absolon 3 13:12:05 00:24:02 00:22:01 32 8 8 TEYC 27 3rd
Silver Sail Dart 16 ss 882 2672 TEYC A Robertson 4 13:26:07 00:21:32 00:24:25 46 9 9
Silver Sail Laser 1091 143170 TEYC A Harvey 3 13:22:51 00:27:37 00:25:19 52 10 10
Silver Sail Laser Radial 1135 142108 TEYC W Kimbell 3 13:32:36 00:30:52 00:27:12 55 11 11