EveningHandicap2021

Results are provisional as of 20:43 on August 2, 2021

Adult Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R2
   
Race 3
05/05/2021  
R6
05/05/2021  
R7
05/05/2021  
R8
05/05/2021  
R9
05/05/2021  
R10
05/05/2021  
Total Nett
1st Adult Laser   Laser Radial 67   A Harvey   1142 20:05:26/1 20:00:16/2 20:16:44/2 RDGa 20:49:00/2 RDGa (DNC) 30.8 16.8
2nd Adult Dart Double Top Dart 16 1886   S Riddell L Riddell 885 20:17:45/2 20:06:10/3 (DNC) DNC RDGa 20:31:52/2 RDGa 50.4 36.4
3rd Adult   Eau de Vie Limbo     E Breavington C Wright / B Hannon / D 1043 (DNC) DNC 20:13:26/2 20:04:50/2 DNC 20:43:37/2 20:17:06/4 51.0 37.0
4th Adult Proctor   Wanderer 753   T McNally D McNally 1190 RDGa 19:57:02/2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNF 20:22:47/4 68.8 54.8
5th Adult   SpongeBob Topaz Race   J Breavington   1220 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 20:12:05/1 20:20:12/4 73.0 59.0
6th Adult Dart Duck n Dive Dart 16 Single sail 1766   G Holmes   882 (DNC) DNC 20:24:21/2 20:14:48/2 DNC DNC DNC 76.0 62.0
7th Adult Dart Rufa Dart 16 Single sail 2012   J Denny   882 (DNC) 20:02:01/3 DNC DNC DNC 20:37:03/2 DNC 77.0 63.0
8th Adult   TEYC RS Vision 1641   D Taylor N Woodbridge 1128 (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC 20:41:08/2 DNC 85.0 71.0
9th Adult Proctor Jasmine Wayfarer 10318   G Deeley R Moyes 1102 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 20:46:52/2 DNF DNC 86.0 72.0
10th Adult Proctor X plus One Wayfarer     R Moyes G Deeley 1102 (DNC) DNC 20:22:15/2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 87.0 73.0
11th Adult Proctor Once around the Lighthouse Wanderer 401   N Woodbridge R Moyes 1190 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20:25:45/4 88.0 74.0
12th Adult   Tigger 2 Pico     K Riddell   1330 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 20:25:16/1 DNC 90.0 76.0
13th Adult Proctor Spangle Wayfarer 1190   I Freylich   1102 (DNF) DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 98.0 84.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R2
   
Race 3
05/05/2021  
R6
05/05/2021  
R7
05/05/2021  
R8
05/05/2021  
R9
05/05/2021  
R10
05/05/2021  
Total Nett
1st Cadet   Tigger Pico 6581   Gemma Riddell   1330     20:08:17/1   (DNC) DNC 20:13:40/2 17.0 10.0
2nd Cadet     Topper     J Sheppard   1363     (DNC)   DNC DNC 20:07:51/2 22.0 15.0
3rd Cadet   Top Notch Topper     M Shepherd   1363     (DNC)   DNC DNC 20:17:27/2 24.0 17.0
4th Cadet     Topaz     George Berry   1251     (DNC)   DNS DNC DNC 28.0 21.0
4th Cadet   TEYC Topper Topper     Trinity Tarr   1363     (DNC)   DNF DNC DNC 28.0 21.0
4th Cadet   TEYC Topper Topper     Eden Tarr   1363     (DNC)   DNF DNC DNC 28.0 21.0

R10 - Adult Fleet - 05/05/2021

Race Officer: Steve Riddell
Safety boat: Graham Manning / Karen Moss

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Adult   SpongeBob Topaz Race   J Breavington   1220 19:30:00 20:20:12 0:50:12 4 0:41:09 1.0
2 Adult Proctor   Wanderer 753   T McNally D McNally 1190 19:30:00 20:22:47 0:52:47 4 0:44:21 2.0
3 Adult   Eau de Vie Limbo     E Breavington C Wright / B Hannon / D 1043 19:30:00 20:17:06 0:47:06 4 0:45:09 3.0
4 Adult Proctor Once around the Lighthouse Wanderer 401   N Woodbridge R Moyes 1190 19:30:00 20:25:45 0:55:45 4 0:46:51 4.0
5 Adult Dart Double Top Dart 16 1886   S Riddell L Riddell 885     RDGa     7.2

R10 - Cadet Fleet - 05/05/2021

Race Officer: Steve Riddell
Safety boat: Graham Manning / Karen Moss

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cadet     Topper     J Sheppard   1363 19:30:00 20:07:51 0:37:51 2 0:27:46 1.0
2 Cadet   Tigger Pico 6581   Gemma Riddell   1330 19:30:00 20:13:40 0:43:40 2 0:32:50 2.0
3 Cadet   Top Notch Topper     M Shepherd   1363 19:30:00 20:17:27 0:47:27 2 0:34:49 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com